Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1292,566
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1001,927
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0961,924
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9611,840
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9018,017
AzulArgentina 13,1758,187
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7289,152
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6608,489
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4438,353
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3598,301
AmberleyAustralia 14,7629,173
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9301,821
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
AimoresBrazil 10,6196,599
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7806,077
AltamiraBrazil 9,5275,920
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2056,342
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1196,910
ApodiBrazil 9,0745,639
AracajuBrazil 9,5745,949
AracuaiBrazil 10,4016,463
AragarcasBrazil 10,7866,702
AraxaBrazil 10,8956,770
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3225,793
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2604,512
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4383,380
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9613,083
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1571,962
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1553,825
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4033,979
AbecheChad 5,3393,318
AntofagastaChile 12,4427,731
AricaChile 11,9457,423
AltaiChina 4,2722,655
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4556,497
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3776,448
AraucaColombia 9,4825,892
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2585,131
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2325,116
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3705,201
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4532,146
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6312,256
AswanEgypt 4,2852,663
AsyutEgypt 3,9232,438
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7986,088
AsmaraEritrea 5,3403,318
AssabEritrea 5,6613,518
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0283,746
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3951,489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0368,722
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1307,538
AccraGhana 6,5284,057
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3471,458
AthensGreece 2,6531,649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6831,667
AasiaatGreenland 3,3502,081
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8721,784
AputiteqGreenland 2,5791,603
AkureyriIceland 2,0011,243
AgraIndia 5,5843,470
AhmedabadIndia 5,7193,554
AkolaIndia 6,1633,830
AllahabadIndia 5,9353,688
AmritsarIndia 5,0003,107
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1896,953
AbadanIran 3,9682,466
ArakIran 3,6412,262
AlbengaItaly 2,1891,360
AlgheroItaly 2,5451,581
AmendolaItaly 2,3031,431
AnconaItaly 2,1111,312
ArezzoItaly 2,1601,342
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6614,139
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6394,125
AbashiriJapan 7,1494,442
AburatsuJapan 7,8574,882
AikawaJapan 7,5134,669
AjiroJapan 7,8434,874
AkitaJapan 7,4204,611
AkuneJapan 7,7584,821
AomoriJapan 7,3364,559
AsahikawaJapan 7,1064,416
AsosanJapan 7,7144,793
AmmanJordan 3,4602,150
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0602,523
AinaziLatvia 455283
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7905,462
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8745,515
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2385,740
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5775,330
AtarMauritania 5,3423,320
AgalegaMauritius 8,5605,320
AcapulcoMexico 9,9236,166
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8563,018
AltaiMongolia 4,8002,983
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1393,193
AgadirMorocco 4,1952,607
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,498931
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,20910,694
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,00710,568
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,79710,438
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,17110,671
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,65810,351
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,64110,341
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7936,086
AgadezNiger 5,1193,181
AsuncionParaguay 11,9697,438
ArequipaPeru 11,8147,342
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6835,396
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4379,593
AradRomania 1,7461,085
AjanRussia 5,7323,562
AldanRussia 5,0863,161
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0551,277
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8871,794
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3973,975
AnadyrRussia 5,7843,595
ArkhangelskRussia 948589
ArmavirRussia 2,2281,385
AstrakhanRussia 2,3721,474
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5539,043
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8771,788
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0361,886
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0461,893
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2672,030
Abu HamedSudan 4,7802,970
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5413,443
AqiqSudan 5,0033,109
ArbaatSudan 4,8052,986
AromaSudan 5,2303,250
AtbaraSudan 4,9913,102
Abu KamalSyria 3,3172,061
AleppoSyria 3,0331,885
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1475,062
AtakpameTogo 6,2833,904
AdanaTurkey 2,9041,805
AfyonTurkey 2,6271,633
AnkaraTurkey 2,5351,575
AntalyaTurkey 2,8371,763
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6042,240
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,474916
AberporthUk 1,9391,205
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8921,176
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0791,292
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8611,156
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8102,989
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8042,985
ArtigasUruguay 12,4117,712
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7304,804
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9734,333
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5464,689
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3275,175
Ada, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7414,189
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4184,610
Akron, OhUsa 6,7324,183
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0424,998
Albany, GaUsa 7,7034,787
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2153,862
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9644,327
Albion, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3145,167
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1294,430
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1024,413
Algona, IaUsa 7,0514,382
Alice, TxUsa 8,7075,411
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4854,030
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Alma, MiUsa 6,6884,156
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4333,997
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6865,398
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1185,045
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2473,882
Amite, LaUsa 8,1185,045
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3223,929
Anderson, InUsa 7,0184,361
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4774,025
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7414,189
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8214,239
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9724,954
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3054,539
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5484,069
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6364,745
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4334,619
Athens, GaUsa 7,4834,650
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5624,699
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5564,074
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0054,353
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4244,613
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4784,647
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2504,505
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9094,293
Austin, TxUsa 8,4625,259
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4202,125
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0372,509
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1615,693
AdenYemen 5,7423,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -