Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3522,704
BustAfghanistan 4,5022,797
BatnaAlgeria 3,1141,935
BecharAlgeria 3,8142,370
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0441,892
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9542,457
BiskraAlgeria 3,2302,007
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9292,441
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4339,590
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3919,564
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4089,575
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7709,178
ByrdAntarctica 17,66710,978
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4718,371
BarilocheArgentina 14,1298,780
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9068,020
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6579,108
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7599,172
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2717,625
BrestBelarus 1,085674
BrusselsBelgium 1,6491,025
Belize CityBelize 9,3305,798
BeninBenin 6,3893,970
BohiconBenin 6,3073,919
BermudaBermuda 6,7324,183
BageBrazil 12,3877,698
BambuiBrazil 10,8946,770
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9186,784
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3115,786
BarcelosBrazil 9,8626,128
BarraBrazil 9,8706,134
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4115,848
BarreirasBrazil 10,0646,254
BelémBrazil 9,1665,696
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7936,707
BelterraBrazil 9,6115,973
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7166,038
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9577,430
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1016,277
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5666,566
BrevesBrazil 9,2905,773
BurgasBulgaria 2,1771,353
BurundiBurundi 7,2704,518
BatouriCameroon 6,4163,987
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5853,471
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2414,500
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0973,167
Banff, AbCanada 6,9104,294
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5382,820
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3323,935
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9014,288
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0873,782
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5864,092
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6254,117
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2813,282
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7984,225
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9923,102
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3973,975
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7343,563
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5769,057
BeijingChina 6,3593,952
BarranquillaColombia 9,3185,790
Benito SalasColombia 10,1236,290
BogotáColombia 9,8926,147
BrnoCzech Republic 1,457905
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4994,039
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9034,290
BaniDominican Republic 8,3685,200
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4145,229
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2855,149
BahariyaEgypt 3,7572,335
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6992,299
BiarritzFrance 2,5761,601
BordeauxFrance 2,4111,498
BrestFrance 2,2381,391
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9469,288
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9449,286
BitamGabon 6,7094,169
BanjulGambia 6,2103,859
BerlinGermany 1,178732
BrockenGermany 1,325824
BokeGuinea 6,4053,980
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3363,937
BudapestHungary 1,6111,001
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6161,005
BangaloreIndia 6,9574,323
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5294,057
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6454,129
BikanerIndia 5,2693,274
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3646,440
BabolsarIran 3,4852,166
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5902,852
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2842,041
Bandar LengehIran 4,6022,860
BirjandIran 4,1412,573
BushehrIran 4,2022,611
BaghdadIraq 3,5382,199
BasraIraq 3,9312,443
BelmulletIreland 2,0631,282
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0341,264
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3351,451
BergamoItaly 1,9771,229
BolognaItaly 2,0581,279
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8531,151
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5161,563
BrindisiItaly 2,3761,476
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3283,932
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4253,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6552,271
BeirutLebanon 3,2512,020
BenghaziLibya 3,3142,059
BirzaiLithuania 643399
BitolaMacedonia 2,3141,438
BlantyreMalawi 8,6925,401
BvumbweMalawi 8,7185,418
BintuluMalaysia 9,7246,042
BamakoMali 5,9913,723
Bko-SMali 5,9993,728
BougounMali 6,1033,793
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8002,983
BaitagMongolia 4,5792,845
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4412,760
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0753,154
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6093,485
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6493,511
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0463,135
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4583,392
BulganMongolia 4,9633,084
BhamawMyanmar 6,8504,256
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,14410,653
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,752
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,99510,561
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6616,004
BilmaNiger 4,8573,018
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5173,428
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,415879
BergenNorway 932579
Bergen - FloridaNorway 932579
BjornoyaNorway 1,415879
Bodo, NordlandNorway 715444
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 646401
BadinPakistan 5,3893,349
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0803,157
BalakotPakistan 4,6662,900
BarkhanPakistan 4,9143,054
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7506,059
BascoPhilippines 8,4965,279
BialystokPoland 973605
BejaPortugal 3,3642,090
BragancaPortugal 2,9501,833
BistritaRomania 1,6401,019
BucharestRomania 1,9421,207
BajkitRussia 3,6752,284
BarabinskRussia 3,2071,993
BarnaulRussia 3,6042,240
BerezovoRussia 2,1291,323
BiserRussia 2,0181,254
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9073,671
BogdarinRussia 4,9603,082
BogucanyRussia 3,9392,447
BomnakRussia 5,5603,455
BorRussia 3,3972,111
BorzjaRussia 5,4313,375
BratskRussia 4,2862,664
BelgradeSerbia 1,9001,181
BoSierra Leone 6,6114,108
BontheSierra Leone 6,6804,151
BratislavaSlovakia 1,558968
BerberaSomalia 6,0023,730
BusanSouth Korea 7,4074,603
BadajozSpain 3,2362,011
BarcelonaSpain 2,6601,653
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7671,720
BabanusaSudan 5,6343,501
BaselSwitzerland 1,8461,147
BernSwitzerland 1,9121,188
BangkokThailand 8,0414,997
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0254,987
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6184,734
BizerteTunisia 2,8721,785
BalikesirTurkey 2,5001,553
BursaTurkey 2,4501,523
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8212,374
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8531,151
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8391,143
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8391,143
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7731,102
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9201,193
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8391,143
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6794,150
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2093,237
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2113,238
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7734,830
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1745,079
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5544,694
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0154,359
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1533,824
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0714,394
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4625,258
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3753,961
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0183,740
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6893,535
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9873,720
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6424,128
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2724,519
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3653,955
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6744,769
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4345,241
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9244,302
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0364,372
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4474,627
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3084,541
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8474,876
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3633,954
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7234,799
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6474,752
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4143,986
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1213,804
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6624,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3074,541
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3244,551
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3303,933
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7364,807
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2004,474
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3613,953
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9064,291
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4744,644
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9704,953
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8945,527
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4054,602
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7375,429
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8604,263
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8104,232
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4213,990
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1685,076
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0844,402
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1544,446
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0293,746
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7954,844
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0072,490
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8685,510
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1155,664
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1205,667
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -