Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3522,704
ChlefAlgeria 3,2071,993
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0491,895
CeresArgentina 12,6267,846
ChamicalArgentina 12,8888,009
ChepesArgentina 12,9958,075
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3648,926
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5707,811
CórdobaArgentina 12,8758,000
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8818,004
CorrientesArgentina 12,2367,603
CairnsAustralia 13,3708,309
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3149,516
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4917,762
CedunaAustralia 14,2168,834
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3278,903
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4828,378
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7879,189
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9578,051
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0409,346
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9068,641
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7524,196
CharnocksBarbados 8,3075,162
CotonouBenin 6,3893,970
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7586,685
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0146,844
CabroboBrazil 9,4345,862
CaceresBrazil 11,0716,880
CaetiteBrazil 10,1436,303
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1465,683
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3517,053
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5957,205
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1486,928
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3305,797
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1406,301
CaparaoBrazil 10,7596,686
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9326,793
CaratingaBrazil 10,6996,649
CaravelasBrazil 10,3626,439
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2156,348
CarolinaBrazil 9,7026,029
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5557,181
CataguasesBrazil 10,8836,763
CatalaoBrazil 10,8056,715
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1466,926
CaxiasBrazil 9,2565,751
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0427,483
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9665,571
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9266,790
ChapecoBrazil 11,9077,399
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6336,608
CipoBrazil 9,6576,001
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8826,141
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6816,637
CordeiroBrazil 10,9336,794
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1856,329
CorumbaBrazil 11,3597,059
CoximBrazil 11,1676,939
CrateusBrazil 9,1585,691
CuiabaBrazil 10,9446,801
CuritibaBrazil 11,5847,198
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8794,275
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8773,030
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2584,511
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7752,346
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4702,778
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1133,177
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2294,492
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1484,442
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4922,791
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6283,498
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4013,356
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4003,355
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3953,353
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2214,487
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4453,384
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0273,124
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4493,386
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8313,002
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5473,447
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1173,180
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7882,354
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4434,004
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0173,739
Comox, BcCanada 7,2764,521
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3383,317
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7212,934
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7134,172
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0804,400
ChicoChile 14,6349,093
ChillanChile 13,7588,550
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8288,593
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8117,961
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6179,083
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5688,431
ChangchunChina 6,4093,983
ChangduChina 6,2003,853
ChangshaChina 7,2834,526
ChengduChina 6,5994,101
ChongqingChina 6,8434,252
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4905,897
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9221,194
CamagueyCuba 8,4475,249
CasablancaCuba 8,4905,276
ChebCzech Republic 1,449900
CopenhagenDenmark 892554
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2135,103
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3265,174
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2755,142
CanarEcuador 10,8546,745
CairoEgypt 3,5892,230
CaenFrance 1,9971,241
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1231,319
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7425,433
CocobeachGabon 6,8524,258
CologneGermany 1,533952
ChiosGreece 2,6231,630
CorfuGreece 2,4781,540
ConakryGuinea 6,5054,042
CatacamasHonduras 9,4795,891
CholutecaHonduras 9,6966,025
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0784,398
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4704,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4704,021
ChahbaharIran 4,9593,082
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0451,271
ClonesIreland 1,9201,193
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9851,234
CorkIreland 2,1521,337
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1551,339
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6741,662
CameriItaly 2,0201,255
CampobassoItaly 2,3151,439
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5851,607
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6791,665
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6351,637
Cape MeleItaly 2,1971,365
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4751,538
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7591,715
CerviaItaly 2,0681,285
CiampinoItaly 2,3241,444
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1081,310
Cisa PassItaly 2,0971,303
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3141,438
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8241,134
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8441,767
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5681,596
ChibaJapan 7,8294,865
ChichibuJapan 7,7494,815
ChichijimaJapan 8,7685,449
ChoshiJapan 7,8454,875
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2161,998
ChilekaMalawi 8,6925,401
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4895,275
ChitipaMalawi 8,0114,978
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9545,564
ComitanMexico 9,6365,988
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1766,945
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5443,445
ChoirMongolia 5,3893,349
CasablancaMorocco 3,7982,360
ChindeMozambique 9,0305,611
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6294,741
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,29810,749
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,20110,689
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,97310,547
CondegaNicaragua 9,6545,999
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0875,026
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4464,627
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0794,399
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2524,507
ChhorPakistan 5,3433,320
ChitralPakistan 4,4542,768
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8477,362
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7807,320
CajamarcaPeru 11,2797,009
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1566,932
ChiclayoPeru 11,3157,031
ChimbotePeru 11,4787,132
CuzcoPeru 11,5627,185
CzestochowaPoland 1,244773
CoimbraPortugal 3,1741,973
CalafatRomania 1,9871,235
CeahlauRomania 1,6621,033
ClujRomania 1,6771,042
ConstantaRomania 2,0021,244
CraiovaRomania 1,9531,213
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2091,994
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4181,502
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3672,714
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3713,337
Cape UelenRussia 5,7453,570
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6324,121
CaraRussia 4,9543,079
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8141,127
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9593,082
ChitaRussia 5,1513,201
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1523,202
CokurdahRussia 4,6912,915
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2213,244
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6606,625
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6724,146
CaceresSpain 3,1581,963
CadizSpain 3,4472,142
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1091,932
CordobaSpain 3,2592,025
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6734,768
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9164,919
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2315,115
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4694,641
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4024,600
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0995,033
ChumphonThailand 8,2845,148
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4291,510
CorumTurkey 2,5131,562
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7502,330
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0122,493
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9421,207
CernovcyUkraine 1,515941
ChernigovUkraine 1,271790
CarrascoUruguay 12,8137,962
ColoniaUruguay 12,8597,991
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1365,056
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4434,625
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6654,142
Camden, ScUsa 7,3724,581
Canton, NyUsa 6,0653,769
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1644,452
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9954,347
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5773,465
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Casper, WyUsa 7,5024,662
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5264,677
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6544,135
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0884,405
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0134,358
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4334,619
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4334,619
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2524,507
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8604,263
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8614,264
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4634,637
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9743,712
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0403,753
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2534,507
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7474,814
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6274,740
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9204,300
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9074,292
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2485,126
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7494,194
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5474,690
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0514,382
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0354,372
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9234,302
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2874,528
Clark, SdUsa 7,0034,352
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8164,857
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3514,568
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0475,001
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7034,166
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9914,344
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9924,345
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7834,215
College Park, MdUsa 6,7104,170
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8614,885
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3924,593
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3824,587
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0854,402
Columbus, InUsa 7,1144,421
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8824,277
Conception, MoUsa 7,3854,589
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5324,680
Conway, ArUsa 7,7594,821
Conway, ScUsa 7,2794,523
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2483,882
Corning, ArUsa 7,6184,734
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0643,769
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3413,940
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7914,841
Covington, LaUsa 8,0695,014
Covington, TnUsa 7,5764,708
Crete, NeUsa 7,3634,575
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2594,511
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2151,998
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2151,998
CaracasVenezuela 8,9455,559
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0005,593
CoroVenezuela 9,0025,594
ChipataZambia 8,4315,239
ChomaZambia 8,7595,443
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1685,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -