Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2932,668
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3102,057
DavisAntarctica 15,1589,419
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6907,886
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1867,573
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3946,459
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9959,318
DhakaBangladesh 6,5614,077
D’UccleBelgium 1,6491,025
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6106,593
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8476,741
DouradosBrazil 11,5357,168
DoualaCameroon 6,5194,051
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4724,022
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4333,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8703,026
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9892,479
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6023,481
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3423,941
DuianChina 5,7773,590
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1541,339
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8363,627
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3095,163
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4195,232
DabaaEgypt 3,4542,146
DakhlaEgypt 4,0712,530
DijonFrance 1,9571,216
DresdenGermany 1,303810
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2251,383
DebrecenHungary 1,598993
DalatangiIceland 1,7981,118
DaltonganjIndia 6,1883,845
DarbhangaIndia 6,0803,778
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4273,994
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4313,996
DumkaIndia 6,3313,934
DwarkaIndia 5,6233,494
DezfulIran 3,7772,347
DublinIreland 1,9261,197
DecimomannuItaly 2,6651,656
DobbiacoItaly 1,8031,120
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5314,058
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4282,130
DagorettiKenya 7,1264,428
DaugavpilsLatvia 700435
DedzaMalawi 8,5335,302
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4513,388
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4103,362
DaweiMyanmar 7,8824,898
De BiltNetherlands 1,499931
De KooyNetherlands 1,443897
Den HelderNetherlands 1,441896
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,02910,582
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,17210,671
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,30410,753
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 830516
DalbandinPakistan 4,7642,960
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7872,975
DirPakistan 4,5152,806
DroshPakistan 4,4782,783
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8415,494
DohaQatar 4,6152,868
DorohoiRomania 1,563971
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6221,629
DudinkaRussia 2,8901,796
DzardzanRussia 4,2312,629
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4602,772
DakarSenegal 6,1133,799
DaruSierra Leone 6,5774,087
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2386,362
DamazinSudan 5,6493,511
DongolaSudan 4,7872,975
DamascusSyria 3,3162,061
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3162,061
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2001,989
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0482,516
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7764,832
DjerbaTunisia 3,2512,020
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9301,821
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,594990
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7841,108
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6671,036
DonetskUkraine 1,8071,123
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7522,953
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8984,287
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1725,078
Danville, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2774,522
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3444,564
David City, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4794,648
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8924,904
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4905,276
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1444,439
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6845,396
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8884,280
Delphine, InUsa 6,9644,327
Denton, MdUsa 6,6654,142
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7704,828
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1824,463
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1105,039
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7474,192
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6904,157
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4574,634
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4854,651
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9914,344
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7984,846
Dover, DeUsa 6,6654,142
Dover, TnUsa 7,4914,655
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3035,160
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9804,338
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6094,107
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3394,560
Durham, NhUsa 6,0623,767
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1273,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -