Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7572,335
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3442,078
EsquelArgentina 14,2878,878
EzeizaArgentina 12,9308,035
East SaleAustralia 15,4629,609
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7568,548
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7578,548
EssendonAustralia 15,3129,515
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0696,878
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2367,603
EspinosaBrazil 10,2446,366
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0453,756
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6414,127
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6024,103
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6134,109
Edson, AbCanada 6,6844,154
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5263,434
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7534,196
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0064,354
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6262,253
ErlianChina 5,8173,615
El CaranoColombia 9,9206,165
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 839521
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3855,211
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2545,129
El ArishEgypt 3,5202,187
El TorEgypt 3,8312,380
ErfurtGermany 1,396867
EssenGermany 1,491927
EsfahanIran 3,8702,405
EilatIsrael 3,7062,303
EsashiJapan 7,2084,479
EldoretKenya 6,9054,291
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8803,032
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0892,541
EeldeNetherlands 1,351839
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,536
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,17210,671
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7636,067
EnuguNigeria 6,2803,902
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0827,508
EvoraPortugal 3,3112,058
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2843,905
EkimcanRussia 5,8613,642
Elat’MaRussia 1,353841
ElistaRussia 2,2131,375
ErbogacenRussia 4,1972,608
EssejRussia 3,5282,192
Ed DueimSudan 5,3793,342
El FasherSudan 5,3683,336
El GeneinaSudan 5,3783,342
El ObeidSudan 5,4493,386
El ShowakSudan 5,3823,344
En NahudSudan 5,4863,409
EdirneTurkey 2,2611,405
ErzincanTurkey 2,7201,690
ErzurumTurkey 2,7431,705
EskisehirTurkey 2,5141,562
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4662,154
EntebbeUganda 6,9234,302
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,607999
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6421,020
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5034,041
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6584,759
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7013,543
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1384,436
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6624,761
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6405,369
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8534,259
Elko, NvUsa 7,9994,971
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6004,723
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4123,984
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1335,054
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9733,712
Erie, PaUsa 6,5664,080
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5234,675
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8384,870
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6924,780
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2145,104
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9744,334
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8124,855
Evansville, InUsa 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -