Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2712,654
FarahAfghanistan 4,3232,686
FormosaArgentina 12,0897,512
ForrestAustralia 13,8038,578
FrancistownBotswana 9,2485,747
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6495,375
FloraniaBrazil 9,0765,640
FlorestaBrazil 9,4085,846
FlorianoBrazil 9,4305,860
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7657,311
FormosaBrazil 10,5126,533
FortalezaBrazil 8,9205,543
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8487,363
FrancaBrazil 11,0166,846
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1693,833
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0243,744
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2413,878
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2643,893
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9014,288
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9333,687
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9183,678
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1783,839
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5943,476
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5943,476
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2352,632
FayaChad 4,8833,034
FamagustaCyprus 3,0801,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,078670
FarafraEgypt 3,8902,418
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0994,412
FichtelbergGermany 1,397868
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,555967
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3421,455
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5762,222
FaranahGuinea 6,3563,950
FalconaraItaly 2,1131,313
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1371,328
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3131,437
FonniItaly 2,5771,601
FrontoneItaly 2,1361,327
FrosinoneItaly 2,3281,447
FukauraJapan 7,3214,549
FukueJapan 7,6314,742
FukuiJapan 7,6254,738
FukuokaJapan 7,6154,732
FukushimaJapan 7,6294,741
FukuyamaJapan 7,6564,758
FushikiJapan 7,5874,715
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9682,466
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5185,915
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9066,156
FunchalMadeira 4,2812,660
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2405,120
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6592,274
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 768477
FaroPortugal 3,4662,154
FerganaRussia 4,0392,510
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5904,095
FalunSweden 390243
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6771,042
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0481,272
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9083,671
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1694,455
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9534,321
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7734,209
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8353,626
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8184,237
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3804,586
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0404,374
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9744,333
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7424,811
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1834,464
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8064,850
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0925,029
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8164,236
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4645,260
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6384,125
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7564,199
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6944,781
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0514,382
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6844,775
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1145,042
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5844,713
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8234,861
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8874,280
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1745,079
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1473,820
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1674,454
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2555,130
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6604,139
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8064,229
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5345,303
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9044,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -