Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5342,818
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5022,798
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,5372,198
General PicoArgentina 13,2658,243
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7617,930
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3825,209
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5579,667
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9178,027
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2688,245
GrazAustria 1,7121,064
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8461,769
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9021,803
GomelBelarus 1,167725
GrodnoBelarus 922573
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3445,806
GoianiaBrazil 10,7176,660
GoiasBrazil 10,6856,640
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5946,583
GrajauBrazil 9,4995,903
GuairaBrazil 11,6897,264
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9915,587
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2746,385
GarouaCameroon 5,8863,658
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7532,954
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7903,598
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3474,565
Golden, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Goose, NfCanada 4,6812,909
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3143,924
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5724,084
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5953,477
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2413,257
GanzhouChina 7,6214,736
GuangzhouChina 7,7984,846
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2345,117
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8646,751
GonderEthiopia 5,6143,489
GourdonFrance 2,3391,453
GrenobleFrance 2,1461,333
GeisenheimGermany 1,592989
GorlitzGermany 1,273791
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4482,143
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7266,044
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8505,499
GoaIndia 6,5284,057
GuwahatiIndia 6,3813,966
GelaItaly 2,8131,748
GenoaItaly 2,1311,325
GhediItaly 1,9881,235
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3741,475
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3791,478
GrossetoItaly 2,2541,400
GrottaglieItaly 2,3971,489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4561,526
GuidoniaItaly 2,3001,430
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6224,115
GifuJapan 7,7124,792
GaoMali 5,3703,337
GuamMariana Islands 10,2626,377
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6686,008
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5535,936
GuaymasMexico 9,1995,716
GaluutMongolia 4,9703,089
GemertNetherlands 1,528949
GisborneNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,50510,256
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,09510,623
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
GayaNiger 5,7633,581
GardermoenNorway 639397
GeiloNorway 776482
GdanskPoland 860535
GalatiRomania 1,8561,153
Gor’KijRussia 1,364848
GorznyjRussia 2,5681,596
GridinoRussia 750466
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4594,014
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9008,638
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5741,599
GijonSpain 2,7371,701
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6123,488
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4163,366
GoteborgSweden 744462
Goteborg-SaveSweden 744463
GothenburgSweden 744463
GunnarnSweden 423263
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0241,258
GabesTunisia 3,2312,008
GafsaTunisia 3,1991,988
GiresunTurkey 2,5601,591
GoztepeTurkey 2,3721,474
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4202,125
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4862,166
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6671,036
GajvoronUkraine 1,571976
GeniceskUkraine 1,9141,189
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7854,838
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9413,692
Galva, IlUsa 7,0734,396
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4004,599
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4004,599
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9694,330
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8934,283
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2133,861
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0144,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4744,644
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6724,146
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2555,130
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4174,609
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9584,945
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7214,177
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0595,008
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7184,796
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1824,463
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6744,147
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0184,361
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7854,838
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3074,541
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9154,918
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9754,334
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6604,139
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1135,041
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3414,562
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4074,603
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Groton, CtUsa 6,2923,910
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1893,846
GuanareVenezuela 9,2395,741
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4705,885
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6985,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -