Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1452,576
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5562,210
HuamboAngola 8,3225,171
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5837,819
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8959,877
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8919,875
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6868,505
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2992,671
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2753,899
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5593,455
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5363,440
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6802,908
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Hope, BcCanada 7,2414,500
HaikouChina 7,9414,935
HailarChina 5,6723,525
HamiChina 4,9633,084
HetanChina 4,7522,953
HavanaCuba 8,5105,288
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2665,136
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2525,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3925,215
HelwanEgypt 3,6152,247
HurguadaEgypt 3,9482,453
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,516942
HelsinkiFinland 220137
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 217135
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9779,307
HamburgGermany 1,172728
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,172728
HannoverGermany 1,293803
HelgolandGermany 1,205749
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,7201,069
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9551,836
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4672,155
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9426,800
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7646,689
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8871,172
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5534,072
HaifaIsrael 3,3502,082
HaboroJapan 7,0214,363
HachijojimaJapan 8,0635,011
HachinoheJapan 7,3944,595
HagiJapan 7,5804,710
HakodateJapan 7,2374,497
HamadaJapan 7,5614,698
HamamatsuJapan 7,8164,857
HikoneJapan 7,7034,787
HimejiJapan 7,6804,772
HiradoJapan 7,5984,722
HirooJapan 7,2854,527
HiroshimaJapan 7,6274,740
HitaJapan 7,6654,763
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7654,825
HunLibya 3,6692,280
HomboriMali 5,5143,426
HomalinMyanmar 6,6734,147
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5964,720
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,636
HighbankNew Zealand 17,16310,665
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,05110,595
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,25410,722
HororataNew Zealand 17,17310,671
HyderabadPakistan 5,2933,289
HuanucoPeru 11,4287,102
HelPoland 833518
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3743,961
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4281,509
HatangaRussia 3,3642,091
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8321,138
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9985,592
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0752,532
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,578981
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2518,234
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9754,335
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7654,204
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8124,854
HalaibSudan 4,5382,820
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2783,280
HudeibaSudan 5,0063,110
HaparandaSweden 449279
HarnosandSweden 250155
HamaSyria 3,1371,950
HassakahSyria 3,0921,921
Hua HinThailand 8,1215,047
HakkariTurkey 3,0721,909
Hull, EnglandUk 1,607999
HersonUkraine 1,8101,125
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,409875
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0183,740
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3394,560
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5914,096
Hart, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2383,877
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2124,481
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3784,585
Hays, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4185,231
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5004,661
Helena, MtUsa 7,2914,531
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3843,967
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0234,985
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6924,780
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7944,843
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0394,374
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5254,055
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7834,215
Holly, CoUsa 7,8484,877
Homer, AkUsa 6,4974,037
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0434,377
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3854,589
Horton, KsUsa 7,4394,623
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3784,585
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9444,315
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5454,067
Houma, LaUsa 8,2405,120
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4005,220
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0244,365
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5694,704
Huron, SdUsa 7,0724,395
HanoiVietnam 7,6134,731
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6455,372
HarareZimbabwe 8,9035,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -