Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,8762,409
In SalahAlgeria 4,1242,562
InnsbruckAustria 1,7671,098
IbiriteBrazil 10,8076,716
IguatuBrazil 9,2155,727
IlheusBrazil 10,0576,250
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5245,918
IndaialBrazil 11,7287,288
IpameriBrazil 10,7696,692
IraiBrazil 11,9437,422
IreceBrazil 9,8326,109
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8926,147
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8406,115
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8256,106
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5356,547
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8286,729
ItapevaBrazil 11,4217,097
ItirucuBrazil 9,9526,184
ItuacuBrazil 10,0596,251
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5007,147
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9283,062
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0113,114
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4163,365
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2352,632
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9822,475
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1497,550
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7989,196
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3209,520
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2395,120
IzobambaEcuador 10,6196,599
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5482,205
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7526,060
IoanninaGreece 2,4661,532
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2612,026
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1491,336
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9053,669
IranshahrIran 4,7692,964
IstranaItaly 1,9171,191
IidaJapan 7,7444,812
IizukaJapan 7,6224,737
IrakoJapan 7,8024,848
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1965,093
IrozakiJapan 7,8784,895
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2255,111
IshinomakiJapan 7,5944,719
IwamizawaJapan 7,1384,436
IzuharaJapan 7,5064,664
IrbidJordan 3,3962,110
IfraneMorocco 3,7102,305
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,25810,724
IlorinNigeria 6,1113,798
InchonNorth Korea 7,0704,393
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8291,137
IslamabadPakistan 4,7252,936
IquitosPeru 10,6816,637
IloiloPhilippines 9,4795,891
IasiRomania 1,6651,035
IcaRussia 6,3353,936
IlirnejRussia 5,3923,351
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0543,762
IrkutskRussia 4,7172,931
Ivdel’Russia 2,0061,246
IbizaSpain 2,9301,821
IspartaTurkey 2,7371,701
IstanbulTurkey 2,3641,469
IzmirTurkey 2,6241,630
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,438893
IzmailUkraine 1,8791,167
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5454,689
Independence, KsUsa 7,7224,799
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1103,797
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0554,384
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2484,504
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4884,031
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9034,911
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0694,393
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5264,055
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3683,957
IsokaZambia 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -