Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3922,729
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5182,807
JuninArgentina 13,0198,090
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3937,080
JacobinaBrazil 9,7556,062
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9855,583
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0895,648
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6736,633
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9516,805
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6074,106
JiuquanChina 5,4863,409
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8826,141
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3015,158
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4405,244
JoensuuFinland 382237
JokioinenFinland 12779
JyvskylFinland 178111
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2632,028
JulianehbGreenland 3,4912,170
JagdalpurIndia 6,5674,081
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3196,413
JerusalemIsrael 3,4582,149
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7306,046
JosNigeria 5,8853,657
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6841,047
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6751,041
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0093,112
JhelumPakistan 4,8202,995
JiwaniPakistan 5,0313,126
JuliacaPeru 11,6567,243
JakutskRussia 4,9513,076
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2711,411
JenisejskRussia 3,6902,293
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2054,477
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8034,227
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9965,590
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6452,886
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2423,257
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7996,089
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4162,123
JubaSudan 6,3813,966
JokkmokkSweden 543337
JönköpingSweden 648402
Jonkoping ASweden 654406
JendoubaTunisia 2,9761,850
JerbaTunisia 3,2202,001
JerseyUk 2,0701,286
JaltaUkraine 2,0751,290
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9424,935
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7454,813
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1854,465
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6754,148
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5024,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -