Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4452,762
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5752,843
KhostAfghanistan 4,5942,855
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2332,631
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3839,559
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,359
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7681,099
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8451,768
KandiBenin 5,8563,639
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0774,398
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9813,717
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9833,718
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1314,431
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4053,980
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2083,858
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3373,316
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2003,231
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6552,893
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9603,703
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3512,704
KashiChina 4,3382,696
KunmingChina 7,0664,391
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3894,592
KhargaEgypt 4,0912,542
KosseirEgypt 4,0682,528
KajaaniFinland 377234
KuopioFinland 293182
KuusamoFinland 563350
KarlsruheGermany 1,6741,040
KasselGermany 1,413878
KonstanzGermany 1,7831,108
KumasiGhana 6,4424,003
KalamataGreece 2,7561,713
KerkiraGreece 2,4781,540
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8431,767
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3532,083
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1491,336
KankanGuinea 6,2713,897
KindiaGuinea 6,4273,994
KissidougouGuinea 6,3993,977
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8136,719
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9214,922
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9224,923
KeszthelyHungary 1,7121,064
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0351,265
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5534,072
KotaIndia 5,6703,523
KozhikodeIndia 7,0454,378
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5857,199
KermanIran 4,3072,677
KermanshahIran 3,5182,186
Khoram AbadIran 3,6512,269
KilkennyIreland 2,0401,268
KingstonJamaica 8,7295,424
KagoshimaJapan 7,8204,860
KanazawaJapan 7,5904,716
KaruizawaJapan 7,6924,780
KatsuuraJapan 7,8824,898
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7854,838
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9974,348
KobeJapan 7,7164,795
KochiJapan 7,7564,820
KofuJapan 7,7604,822
KumagayaJapan 7,7454,813
KumamotoJapan 7,7044,788
KumejimaJapan 8,1575,069
KureJapan 7,6474,752
KushiroJapan 7,2554,509
KutchanJapan 7,1304,431
KyotoJapan 7,7074,789
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8952,420
KitaleKenya 6,8464,254
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0782,534
KufraLibya 4,1852,601
KaunasLithuania 779484
KlaipedaLithuania 685426
KybartaiLithuania 803499
KarongaMalawi 8,0455,000
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8705,512
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6145,974
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1315,674
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9935,589
KuantanMalaysia 9,1525,687
KuchingMalaysia 9,7506,059
KayesMali 5,9163,676
KeniebaMali 6,0753,775
KidalMali 5,1003,169
KitaMali 5,9923,724
KoutiaMali 5,9383,690
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6137,217
KisinevMoldova 1,7001,057
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7703,585
KhatgalMongolia 4,6642,898
KhovdMongolia 4,4282,752
KhujirtMongolia 5,0843,160
KhutagMongolia 4,8743,029
KenitraMorocco 3,6832,288
KalewaMyanmar 6,7994,225
KathaMyanmar 6,8144,234
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3055,161
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1244,427
KengtungMyanmar 7,2604,511
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6074,105
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8366,112
KathmanduNepal 5,9073,670
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5739,056
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,86610,480
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,07410,610
KarioiNew Zealand 16,93110,521
KawerauNew Zealand 16,84010,465
KopuaNew Zealand 17,02010,576
KanoNigeria 5,6503,511
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1454,440
KarasjokNorway 858533
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 912567
KristiansandNorway 901560
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 767477
KhasabOman 4,6882,913
KarachiPakistan 5,2853,284
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2823,282
KhanpurPakistan 5,0803,157
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9693,088
KororPalau 10,4086,468
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,411877
KlodzkoPoland 1,319819
KoszalinPoland 927576
KrakowPoland 1,319820
KalakanRussia 5,0403,132
KaliningradRussia 800497
KamenskoeRussia 5,8563,639
KandalaksaRussia 756470
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,219758
KazanRussia 1,6681,037
KemRussia 696433
KerchRussia 2,0381,266
KhabarovskRussia 6,3723,960
KirenskRussia 4,4572,770
KirovRussia 1,528949
KljuciRussia 6,3873,969
KolpasevRussia 3,2542,022
KorfRussia 6,0773,776
KostromaRussia 1,117694
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0302,504
KotlasRussia 1,278794
KrasnodarRussia 2,1581,341
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4781,540
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0611,280
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8892,417
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3561,464
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9011,181
KurganRussia 2,5311,573
KurskRussia 1,391865
KyraRussia 5,2973,292
KigaliRwanda 7,1264,428
KoldaSenegal 6,2073,857
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4313,996
KosiceSlovakia 1,464910
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0826,265
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8794,275
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6404,747
KadugliSudan 5,6853,533
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8703,026
KassalaSudan 5,2743,278
KhartoumSudan 5,2043,234
KostiSudan 5,4753,402
KalmarSweden 673418
KaresuandoSweden 732455
KarlstadSweden 564351
KristianstadSweden 802499
KamishliSyria 3,0471,894
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9594,946
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3525,190
Khon KaenThailand 7,8934,905
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1095,039
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0004,972
KairouanTunisia 3,0371,887
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8751,786
KarsTurkey 2,7431,705
KastamonuTurkey 2,4001,491
KayseriTurkey 2,7201,690
KonyaTurkey 2,7451,706
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2422,015
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0482,516
KinlossUk 1,519944
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,565973
KievUkraine 1,366849
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8361,141
KirovogradUkraine 1,602996
KlepininoUkraine 1,9531,213
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6541,028
Kovel’Ukraine 1,190740
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6781,043
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7804,213
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1774,460
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4474,627
Keene, NhUsa 6,1093,796
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8364,248
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9864,963
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3265,174
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6154,732
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6124,109
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9014,909
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1374,435
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0064,975
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7094,169
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6943,539
KabompoZambia 8,3915,214
KabweZambia 8,5015,282
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4955,279
KafirondaZambia 8,2935,154
KaomaZambia 8,5265,298
KasamaZambia 8,0495,002
KasempaZambia 8,3885,212
KawambwaZambia 7,9884,964
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7725,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -