Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5571,589
LuandaAngola 7,9024,911
LuenaAngola 8,1915,090
La PlataArgentina 12,9158,025
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0627,496
La RiojaArgentina 12,8227,968
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0998,140
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9789,308
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0607,494
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7699,799
LavertonAustralia 15,3169,517
LearmonthAustralia 12,2597,618
LongreachAustralia 13,9418,663
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9408,663
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Low HeadAustralia 15,7039,758
LinzAustria 1,600995
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,281796
LerwickUk 1,282797
La PazBolivia 11,6567,243
LavrasBrazil 10,9726,818
LencoisBrazil 9,9376,175
LinharesBrazil 10,5676,566
LondrinaBrazil 11,4737,130
LomBulgaria 2,0061,247
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2323,872
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2113,860
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0973,168
Langara, BcCanada 6,9284,305
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9363,688
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9934,345
London, OnCanada 6,5204,051
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0992,547
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9413,692
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1524,445
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6812,909
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0958,138
LanzhouChina 6,0953,787
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0223,742
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7396,052
LimonCosta Rica 9,8266,106
LarnacaCyprus 3,1011,927
LimassolCyprus 3,1111,933
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1865,087
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6714,767
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,043648
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2875,149
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2865,149
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3185,169
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2435,123
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6236,601
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0146,844
LuxorEgypt 4,0962,545
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7596,064
Laucala BayFiji 14,8089,202
LappeenrantaFinland 317197
Le MansFrance 2,0821,294
LilleFrance 1,7221,070
LyonFrance 2,1161,315
LambarnGabon 7,0344,371
LastourvilleGabon 7,0194,362
LibrevilleGabon 6,9164,297
LeipzigGermany 1,312815
LindenbergGermany 1,183735
LamiaGreece 2,5521,586
LarissaGreece 2,4701,535
LemnosGreece 2,4491,522
LimnosGreece 2,4461,520
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1045,036
LabeGuinea 6,2743,899
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6916,643
La CeibaHonduras 9,4415,867
La MesaHonduras 9,5215,916
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9023,046
LudhianaIndia 5,1263,185
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0101,871
LatinaItaly 2,3461,458
LatronicoItaly 2,4591,528
LecceItaly 2,4211,504
LodwarKenya 6,6234,115
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5284,678
LiepajaLatvia 603375
LaukuvaLithuania 694431
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6891,049
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2621,406
LabuanMalaysia 9,6345,987
LuqaMalta 2,9451,830
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2385,119
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5665,944
LashioMyanmar 7,0064,353
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,13610,648
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,14410,653
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,14710,656
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,03610,586
LincolnNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,07810,613
LagosNigeria 6,3443,942
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 797495
LillehammerNorway 641399
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9813,095
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6937,266
LimaPeru 11,6867,262
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3005,779
LisbonPortugal 3,3492,081
LeninbadRussia 3,9512,455
LevsiRussia 2,3191,441
LungiSierra Leone 6,5904,095
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8291,137
LanzaroteSpain 4,5022,798
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,7061,682
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9491,211
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9621,219
LatakiaSyria 3,0711,908
LampangThailand 7,5454,688
LoeiThailand 7,7414,810
Lop BuriThailand 7,9404,934
LomeTogo 6,4343,998
LeemingUk 1,6281,012
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,281796
London, EnglandUk 1,7921,114
London-GatwickUk 1,8091,124
LynehamUk 1,8671,160
L’VovUkraine 1,341833
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6321,014
LozovajaUkraine 1,6771,042
LubnyUkraine 1,468912
LuckUkraine 1,254779
LuganskUkraine 1,8091,124
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8604,263
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1294,430
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2345,117
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2945,154
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8524,879
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0843,781
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7384,808
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5444,688
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9374,311
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5844,713
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6094,107
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6404,747
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8145,477
Larned, KsUsa 7,7384,808
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8844,899
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4795,269
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7124,171
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0623,767
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1274,429
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5044,663
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4454,626
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2734,520
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5454,689
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9834,339
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4494,629
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9253,682
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4454,626
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9394,312
Libby, MtUsa 7,2024,475
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3684,579
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7584,199
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9044,290
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7954,844
Llano, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5804,710
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8045,471
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7825,457
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7995,468
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3425,184
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1814,462
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8284,865
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4084,604
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1983,851
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2835,147
Luling, TxUsa 8,5235,296
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4514,630
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9704,332
LivingstoneZambia 8,8645,508
LundaziZambia 8,2975,156
LusakaZambia 8,6085,349
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -