Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1002,548
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1462,576
MilianaAlgeria 3,1701,970
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6165,354
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,84411,089
Malarg EArgentina 13,5358,411
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0188,711
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1818,191
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9048,019
MendozaArgentina 13,2548,236
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2468,231
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4537,738
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9578,673
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,39210,808
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4507,736
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9078,021
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3039,509
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3239,522
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8499,227
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0989,382
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4318,346
MuharraqBahrain 4,4772,782
MinskBelarus 932579
MogilevBelarus 985612
MaunBotswana 9,1005,655
MacapaBrazil 9,1495,685
MacauBrazil 8,9675,572
MaceioBrazil 9,3875,833
MachadoBrazil 11,0576,871
ManausBrazil 9,9226,166
MarabaBrazil 9,5875,958
MaringaBrazil 11,5137,154
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5045,906
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2536,371
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6265,982
MonteiroBrazil 9,2675,758
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4686,505
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0435,620
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7936,086
MamfeCameroon 6,3363,937
MarouaCameroon 5,7543,576
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4592,771
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9913,723
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9894,343
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9473,695
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9044,290
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4863,409
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4353,377
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9463,695
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9663,707
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7214,177
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7373,565
Morden, MbCanada 6,5944,098
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2593,889
MoundouChad 5,9483,696
MatecanaColombia 9,9636,191
MoroniComoros 8,3775,206
MosnovCzech Republic 1,378856
MarstalDenmark 1,042647
Melville HallDominica 8,1635,073
MichesDominican Republic 8,2335,116
MocaDominican Republic 8,2705,139
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2985,157
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2795,145
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2895,151
MilagroEcuador 10,8456,739
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4122,120
MinyaEgypt 3,8042,364
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5614,077
MassawaEritrea 5,3143,302
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,561970
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 237147
MarseilleFrance 2,3381,453
MontpellierFrance 2,3641,469
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9465,559
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3829,558
MakokouGabon 6,8624,264
MayumbaGabon 7,3274,553
MitzicGabon 6,8534,258
MkamboGabon 6,8024,227
MoandaGabon 7,0874,404
MouilaGabon 7,1524,444
MagdeburgGermany 1,264785
MunichGermany 1,6421,021
MünsterGermany 1,415879
MethoniGreece 2,7821,729
MilosGreece 2,7981,739
MitiliniGreece 2,5491,584
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5451,582
MacentaGuinea 6,4744,023
MamouGuinea 6,3673,956
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8436,117
MiskolcHungary 1,533953
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8394,250
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4463,384
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1403,816
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8074,230
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5056,528
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2076,964
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9385,554
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2747,627
MashhadIran 3,8302,380
Malin HeadIreland 1,8501,149
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2701,411
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4121,499
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6721,661
MilanItaly 2,0111,250
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0081,248
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2901,423
ManIvory Coast 6,5344,061
MaebashiJapan 7,7074,789
MaizuruJapan 7,6474,752
MakurazakiJapan 7,8374,870
MatsueJapan 7,5504,692
MatsumotoJapan 7,6784,771
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6954,782
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4145,228
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5135,911
MishimaJapan 7,8304,866
MitoJapan 7,7664,826
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9534,942
MiyakoJapan 7,4994,660
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2345,117
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8274,864
MiyazakiJapan 7,8224,860
MombetsuJapan 7,0824,401
MoriokaJapan 7,4634,638
MuroranJapan 7,1974,472
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8144,856
MutsuJapan 7,3084,541
Ma’AnJordan 3,6542,271
MafraqJordan 3,4242,128
MombasaKenya 7,4694,641
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2254,489
MaseruLesotho 10,1476,306
MonroviaLiberia 6,7444,191
MisratahLibya 3,3272,067
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8725,513
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0875,647
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5185,914
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3375,802
MakhangaMalawi 8,7865,460
MangochiMalawi 8,5575,317
MwmosaMalawi 8,7435,433
MzimbaMalawi 8,2575,131
MzuzuMalawi 8,2135,104
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2515,749
MersingMalaysia 9,3155,789
MiriMalaysia 9,6626,004
MaleMaldives 7,6604,760
MenakaMali 5,3573,329
MoptiMali 5,6693,523
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8977,393
MazatlanMexico 9,5265,920
MeridaMexico 9,0525,625
Mexico CityMexico 9,6295,984
MonterreyMexico 9,0375,616
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6826,016
MaantyMongolia 5,2803,281
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3543,327
MatadMongolia 5,6753,526
MurenMongolia 4,7302,939
MarrakechMorocco 4,0102,492
MeknesMorocco 3,6842,289
MideltMorocco 3,7782,348
MaputoMozambique 9,8016,091
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6895,399
MandalayMyanmar 7,0104,356
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1064,416
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0655,012
MindatMyanmar 6,9554,322
MonywaMyanmar 6,9484,318
MyeikMyanmar 8,0655,012
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7564,198
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,584984
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,89610,500
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,82110,453
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,09010,620
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,20810,693
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7716,072
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7866,081
MagariaNiger 5,5403,442
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4713,400
MaradiNiger 5,5193,429
MaiduguriNigeria 5,6113,487
MakurdiNigeria 6,1253,806
MinnaNigeria 5,9513,698
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3144,545
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 643399
MajisOman 4,8833,034
MasirahOman 5,3603,331
Muscat  Oman 5,0373,130
MultanPakistan 4,9673,086
MurreePakistan 4,7112,928
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2077,585
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8017,334
MoyobambaPeru 11,0936,893
MactanPhilippines 9,5915,960
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0205,605
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9871,856
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9034,290
MagadanRussia 5,8133,612
MahackalaRussia 2,6621,654
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7211,070
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7221,070
MarkovoRussia 5,6983,541
MinusinskRussia 3,9952,483
MogocaRussia 5,2803,281
MoscowRussia 1,094680
MurmanskRussia 927576
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3462,701
MatamSenegal 5,8563,639
MogadishuSomalia 6,9224,301
MadridSpain 2,9491,833
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9591,839
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7391,702
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3632,090
MelillaSpain 3,4482,143
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1161,936
MalakalSudan 5,8633,644
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8366,113
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9781,229
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3664,577
Mae SariangThailand 7,4724,643
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6474,752
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9874,963
MalatyaTurkey 2,8151,749
MersinTurkey 2,9111,809
MuglaTurkey 2,7691,721
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7321,076
ManstonUk 1,7281,074
MeloUruguay 12,4907,761
MercedesUruguay 12,7597,929
MontevideoUruguay 12,8247,969
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6194,735
Madison, FlUsa 7,7554,819
Madison, InUsa 7,0714,394
Madison, NeUsa 7,2644,514
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8544,259
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5624,699
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6954,160
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4474,628
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Marion, InUsa 6,9214,301
Marion, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4584,013
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7584,199
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1363,813
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1195,046
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3104,542
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4254,614
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Medford, WiUsa 6,7014,164
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0394,374
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6704,766
Mena, ArUsa 7,8414,873
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8834,899
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2745,142
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3654,577
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1435,060
Midland, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Milan, MnUsa 6,9304,307
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9324,308
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1254,427
Milford, DeUsa 6,6184,113
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5614,698
Millen, GaUsa 7,5314,680
Millport, OhUsa 6,7054,166
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1393,815
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8144,234
Minden, NeUsa 7,4374,622
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8374,249
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3164,546
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0244,986
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1294,430
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2574,510
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9304,307
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7834,836
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0565,006
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5254,055
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2264,490
Moro, OrUsa 7,6934,780
Morris, MnUsa 6,8324,246
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0844,402
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6034,103
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1544,446
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5934,097
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9613,705
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3394,560
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4364,621
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7254,179
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8224,861
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9415,556
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1925,712
MaracayVenezuela 9,0105,599
MaturinVenezuela 8,8255,484
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2245,732
MeridaVenezuela 9,3565,814
MagoyeZambia 8,6685,387
MansaZambia 8,1315,053
MbalaZambia 7,8994,909
MfuweZambia 8,3945,216
MisamfuZambia 8,0374,994
MonguZambia 8,5735,328
MpikaZambia 8,2385,119
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4425,246
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6225,358
MumbwaZambia 8,5635,321
MwinilungaZambia 8,1865,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1395,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -