Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3642,712
NeuquenArgentina 13,7808,563
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1028,142
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5859,685
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2178,213
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3489,538
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7109,141
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0695,014
NatitingouBenin 5,9793,716
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9666,814
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1043,793
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3243,930
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4862,788
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0013,108
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1613,207
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6543,514
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5554,073
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1353,813
N’DjamenaChad 5,5613,455
NanchangChina 7,4064,602
NanjingChina 7,2244,489
NanningChina 7,5824,712
NicosiaCyprus 3,0651,904
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 981610
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2355,118
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4035,222
NegeleEthiopia 6,4424,003
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7379,158
NandiFiji 14,7379,158
NancyFrance 1,7781,105
NantesFrance 2,2301,386
NiceFrance 2,2561,402
NeustrelitzGermany 1,096681
NurembergGermany 1,542958
NurnbergGermany 1,543959
NaxosGreece 2,7601,715
NanortalikGreenland 3,4882,168
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4362,135
NordGreenland 2,4711,536
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5412,200
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5194,051
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2223,867
New DelhiIndia 5,4063,360
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3951,488
NaganoJapan 7,6464,751
NagasakiJapan 7,6744,769
NagoJapan 8,1865,087
NagoyaJapan 7,7444,812
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2115,102
NaraJapan 7,7424,811
NazeJapan 8,0835,023
NemuroJapan 7,2634,513
NiigataJapan 7,5574,696
NikkoJapan 7,6914,780
NobeokaJapan 7,7694,828
NairobiKenya 7,1264,428
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7027,893
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1662,589
NidaLithuania 733456
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6595,381
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4525,874
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2325,116
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3785,206
NaraMali 5,6983,541
NioroMali 5,7593,579
NemaMauritania 5,5443,445
NouakchottMauritania 5,7043,545
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8369,219
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,98710,556
NelsonNew Zealand 17,01510,573
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,09710,624
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7986,088
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3453,322
NiameyNiger 5,6173,491
Narvik, NordlandNorway 771479
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,038645
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9311,200
NawabshahPakistan 5,2053,234
NokkundiPakistan 4,6972,919
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7417,296
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0295,610
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,565972
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4863,409
NikolaevRussia 1,7541,090
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1303,809
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6164,111
NizneangarskRussia 4,6762,906
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2642,650
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9671,222
NovgorodRussia 610379
NovosibirskRussia 3,4622,151
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7094,790
No. 6Sudan 4,6362,881
NyalaSudan 5,5413,443
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9054,912
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8304,866
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5155,291
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5644,700
NarathiwatThailand 8,8205,481
NigdeTurkey 2,7851,731
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2852,041
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7571,092
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8044,228
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8044,228
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4064,602
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0745,017
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6434,749
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1533,824
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4544,011
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6604,139
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9804,338
New London, WiUsa 6,7094,169
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1685,076
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1815,084
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9534,321
New YorkUsa 6,3863,968
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4083,982
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4033,979
Newark, NjUsa 6,4213,990
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4454,005
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4184,610
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7624,823
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6514,755
Newport, TnUsa 7,2714,518
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9493,697
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2814,525
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9364,931
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3374,559
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4864,652
Norton, KsUsa 7,5744,707
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7534,196
NdolaZambia 8,3415,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -