Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3302,069
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,4402,759
OranArgentina 12,0987,518
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2567,616
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8728,620
OstendeBelgium 1,6701,038
ObidosBrazil 9,5705,947
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8313,623
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0663,769
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0663,770
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1748,808
OdenseDenmark 998620
OtavaloEcuador 10,5456,553
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1549,417
OroomiehIran 3,1061,930
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4861,545
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3103,921
ObihiroJapan 7,2204,487
OfunatoJapan 7,5474,690
OitaJapan 7,7044,787
OkayamaJapan 7,6644,762
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1395,057
OmaezakiJapan 7,8514,879
OmuJapan 7,0454,378
OnahamaJapan 7,7264,801
OsakaJapan 7,7314,804
OshimaJapan 7,8844,899
OtaruJapan 7,1124,420
OwaseJapan 7,8204,860
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0372,508
OujoaMorocco 3,4632,152
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7129,142
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,16610,667
OphirNew Zealand 17,20710,693
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,86110,477
OtautauNew Zealand 17,22210,702
OcotalNicaragua 9,6325,985
OrlandNorway 685426
OsloNorway 669416
OhotskRussia 5,6183,491
OkhotskRussia 5,6183,491
OlekminskRussia 4,7532,953
OlenekRussia 3,8772,409
OmskRussia 2,9751,849
OnegaRussia 823512
OrenburgRussia 2,2511,399
OymyakonRussia 5,2513,263
OviedoSpain 2,7661,719
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 435270
Orkney IslandsUk 1,420883
OdessaUkraine 1,7941,115
OvrucUkraine 1,232766
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3254,552
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8034,228
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8264,863
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6274,118
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0653,769
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9474,938
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9164,298
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5274,677
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2914,531
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2894,530
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1574,447
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9264,925
Orono, MeUsa 5,7883,597
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7374,186
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2743,899
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0474,379
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2874,528
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6544,135
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8414,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -