Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6289,090
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8354,869
ParanaArgentina 12,7357,914
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3737,689
PehuajoArgentina 13,1918,197
PergaminoArgentina 12,9408,041
PigeArgentina 13,3768,312
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8918,011
PosadasArgentina 12,0927,514
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2587,617
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3018,265
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9248,031
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2768,250
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3167,653
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2182,621
ParakouBenin 6,0573,764
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4095,847
ParacatuBrazil 10,6586,623
ParanaBrazil 10,2396,363
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5597,183
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1106,904
ParintinsBrazil 9,7036,030
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0025,594
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0087,462
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7806,699
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4795,890
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4725,886
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2786,387
PeixeBrazil 10,2236,353
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5755,950
PicosBrazil 9,3885,834
PiraiBrazil 11,0626,874
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6226,601
PompeuBrazil 10,7716,693
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6087,213
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3845,831
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7487,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6786,635
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1257,535
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0936,272
PosseBrazil 10,3246,415
PlevenBulgaria 2,0561,278
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1961,365
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4785,268
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4323,997
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5612,834
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0813,779
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3194,548
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0923,164
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5304,058
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4363,999
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7884,218
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8854,279
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5334,060
ParronChile 13,4758,374
Puerto AysenChile 14,5809,060
Puerto MonttChile 14,2508,855
Punta ArenasChile 15,1349,405
PingbianChina 7,0174,361
PeralesColombia 9,9716,196
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4025,842
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9166,162
PragueCzech Republic 1,400870
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4635,259
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2695,138
PoloDominican Republic 8,4355,241
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2355,118
PichilingueEcuador 10,7386,673
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7846,701
PuyoEcuador 10,7006,649
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4722,158
ParisFrance 1,9131,189
PerpignanFrance 2,4861,545
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0718,122
Port-GentilGabon 7,0524,382
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2326,980
PotsdamGermany 1,193741
PatrasGreece 2,6251,631
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4722,158
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3972,111
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1055,037
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4605,257
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3445,807
PecsHungary 1,7831,108
PambanIndia 7,4034,600
PuneIndia 6,2253,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4685,884
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8456,118
PadovaItaly 1,9501,212
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8911,175
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7131,686
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7091,684
PantelleriaItaly 2,8781,788
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0531,276
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6191,627
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1861,358
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2271,384
PiacenzaItaly 2,0561,278
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1691,348
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0461,271
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4141,500
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4001,492
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3431,456
PrizziItaly 2,7541,712
PakseLaos 8,1795,083
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8505,499
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6285,983
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6686,008
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4767,132
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1771,353
PatheinMyanmar 7,4434,625
PutaoMyanmar 6,5714,083
PyiMyanmar 7,2704,518
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6539,106
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,01910,576
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,05110,595
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4505,872
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4664,018
PohangNorth Korea 7,3324,556
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8844,278
PadidanPakistan 5,1353,191
PanjgurPakistan 4,9403,070
ParachinarPakistan 4,5522,829
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0833,159
PeshawarPakistan 4,6152,868
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6987,890
PilarParaguay 12,1597,556
PiscoPeru 11,8067,336
PiuraPeru 11,2006,960
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3297,040
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3795,828
PoznanPoland 1,102685
PrzemyslPoland 1,340832
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1171,937
PortalegrePortugal 3,2212,002
Porto Portugal 3,0941,923
PavelecRussia 1,332828
PecoraRussia 1,7351,078
PermRussia 1,9071,185
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6674,143
PetrozavodskRussia 619384
PjatigorskRussia 2,3891,484
PoronajskRussia 6,5944,097
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0241,258
Providenja BayRussia 5,9183,678
PskovRussia 555345
PodorSenegal 5,8143,613
PopradSlovakia 1,428887
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6606,624
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7536,061
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8161,750
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5584,696
Port SudanSudan 4,8373,006
ParamariboSuriname 8,7875,460
PiteåSweden 389242
PalmyraSyria 3,2342,010
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0519,353
PhetchabunThailand 7,8094,853
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7284,803
PhraeThailand 7,5944,719
PhuketThailand 8,4995,282
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4695,263
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0525,004
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1865,087
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6445,372
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0611,281
PoltavaUkraine 1,553965
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6437,856
PradoUruguay 12,8257,970
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7827,943
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Pana, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Paoli, InUsa 7,1144,421
Paris, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7104,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0685,014
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6134,731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9994,971
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7694,828
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4244,613
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5684,703
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9964,969
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1074,417
Perry, OkUsa 7,8624,885
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5484,069
Philo, OhUsa 6,8444,253
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6605,382
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1494,443
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8354,869
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0404,375
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7154,173
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3863,968
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1483,821
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6184,734
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6904,779
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0474,379
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7064,788
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4194,610
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4323,997
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4194,610
Portage, WiUsa 6,7584,199
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9713,711
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6664,764
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9354,309
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9004,909
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2584,510
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7594,200
Princeton, InUsa 7,2964,534
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1983,851
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9084,914
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4575,877
PetaukeZambia 8,4975,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -