Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1112,555
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8741,786
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8621,778
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0985,653
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1712,592
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7393,567
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8754,272
QuinteroChile 13,3998,326
QingdaoChina 6,9134,296
QiqiharChina 6,0233,743
QuitoEcuador 10,5966,584
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,15710,662
QuettaPakistan 4,7452,948
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1395,058
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8014,848
Quang TriVietnam 8,0975,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -