Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7307,911
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4487,735
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0468,107
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9499,289
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1257,534
RosarioArgentina 12,8587,990
RichmondAustralia 15,2369,468
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2408,849
RecifeBrazil 9,1885,709
RemansoBrazil 9,6756,012
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9986,834
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0586,871
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6767,255
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9216,786
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7664,204
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2613,891
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6814,152
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6844,154
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1712,592
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9984,348
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6263,496
RuoqiangChina 5,0133,115
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3985,840
RandersDenmark 926575
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3855,211
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2225,110
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7979,195
RumipambaEcuador 10,6856,640
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6992,298
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8682,404
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6652,278
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7435,433
RostockGermany 1,047650
RhodesGreece 2,8571,775
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8981,179
ReykhólarIceland 2,1921,362
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2081,372
RamsarIran 3,3882,105
RashtIran 3,3062,054
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0121,250
RadicofaniItaly 2,2221,381
Resia PassItaly 1,8411,144
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0841,295
RivoltoItaly 1,8651,159
Rolle PassItaly 1,8591,155
RomeItaly 2,3101,435
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3311,449
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8731,164
RumoiJapan 7,0604,387
RigaLatvia 554345
RaseiniaiLithuania 719447
RodriguesMauritius 9,7626,066
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5862,850
RabatMorocco 3,7152,308
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5164,671
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8735,514
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,02210,578
RangioraNew Zealand 17,17610,673
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,82810,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,22410,703
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,75410,411
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,88010,489
RivasNicaragua 9,8216,103
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0913,164
RebolyRussia 477297
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9581,217
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5152,806
RagaSudan 5,9423,692
RashadSudan 5,6013,480
RenkSudan 5,6333,500
RumbekSudan 6,1503,822
RanongThailand 8,3055,161
Roi EtThailand 7,9784,958
RizeTurkey 2,6111,622
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7782,348
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7371,079
RomnyUkraine 1,402871
RovnoUkraine 1,273791
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7372,944
RochaUruguay 12,7027,893
Racine, WiUsa 6,8304,244
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0914,406
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2774,522
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2774,522
Reading, PaUsa 6,5374,062
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2385,119
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3574,572
Redding, CaUsa 8,2025,097
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7525,439
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2465,124
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9644,327
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8684,268
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8684,268
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0074,354
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9044,290
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3583,951
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1274,429
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Rockville, InUsa 7,0604,387
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1884,467
Rome, GaUsa 7,5544,694
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5394,064
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9524,941
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4195,232
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6654,142
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2264,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -