Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0772,533
ShkoderAlbania 2,2051,370
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9781,851
SaltaArgentina 12,3217,657
San AntonioArgentina 13,8008,576
San LuisArgentina 13,1658,181
San RafaelArgentina 13,3908,321
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3718,309
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5417,793
SarmientoArgentina 14,4248,963
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2889,500
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2819,496
SalzburgAustria 1,6721,039
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8241,755
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0551,898
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9381,826
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3442,699
SaveBenin 6,2043,855
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5207,159
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0171,253
SalvadorBrazil 9,8526,122
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2107,588
SantaremBrazil 9,5775,951
SantosBrazil 11,3017,023
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1836,949
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8566,125
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2045,720
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8967,392
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1467,548
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0596,872
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0685,635
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4866,516
São PauloBrazil 11,2727,004
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1156,907
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9626,812
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6706,009
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7326,048
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7616,687
SobralBrazil 8,9965,590
SoureBrazil 9,0975,653
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9276,169
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5637,807
SurubimBrazil 9,2015,718
SadovoBulgaria 2,1991,366
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2581,403
SofiaBulgaria 2,1361,327
SiemreapCambodia 8,2495,126
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4473,385
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9704,331
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6123,488
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2932,668
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4133,364
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5724,084
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8503,014
Scott, SkCanada 6,6124,109
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2063,235
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5573,453
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8743,650
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3823,344
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3423,941
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2843,905
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4674,019
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9823,096
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4163,365
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7904,220
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7934,222
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2563,266
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6642,899
SalCape Verde 6,1353,812
SantiagoChile 13,4058,330
SewellChile 13,4438,354
ShanghaiChina 7,4284,616
ShantouChina 7,9444,936
ShenyangChina 6,5284,056
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5025,905
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2655,758
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8826,141
SibenikCroatia 2,0601,280
SplitCroatia 2,0771,291
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 854531
StudsgårdDenmark 1,004624
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2665,137
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3025,159
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2435,123
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2655,136
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2265,111
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3305,176
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2975,156
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3515,190
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3615,196
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2675,137
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2405,120
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2725,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3035,159
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3295,176
San GabrielEcuador 10,4856,516
SalloumEgypt 3,3772,099
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6372,260
SohagEgypt 3,9842,476
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7852,352
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7546,061
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4568,983
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 644401
StrasbourgFrance 1,7441,084
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8065,472
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7645,446
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4101,498
SchleswigGermany 1,108688
StuttgartGermany 1,6731,040
SamosGreece 2,7031,680
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5481,584
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9341,823
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3492,081
SiguiriGuinea 6,1553,825
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6275,983
SzegedHungary 1,7411,082
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6631,033
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2241,382
SagarIndia 5,9393,691
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7692,963
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6897,264
SemnanIran 3,6292,255
ShahroudIran 3,6102,244
ShirazIran 4,2092,615
ShannonIreland 2,1141,314
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2251,383
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2811,418
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4671,533
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1361,327
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5291,571
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5381,577
SigonellaItaly 2,7681,720
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7534,196
SagaJapan 7,6424,749
SaigoJapan 7,4894,654
SakaiJapan 7,5494,691
SakataJapan 7,4894,654
SapporoJapan 7,1364,434
SaseboJapan 7,6264,739
SendaiJapan 7,5954,720
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8164,857
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6034,725
ShinjoJapan 7,5234,675
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8624,886
ShirakawaJapan 7,6814,773
ShizuokaJapan 7,8224,861
SumotoJapan 7,7394,809
SuttsuJapan 7,1214,425
SuwaJapan 7,7044,787
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8328,595
SavannakhetLaos 7,9824,960
SiauliaiLithuania 659409
SiluteLithuania 725451
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2121,374
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8075,473
SalimaMalawi 8,4735,266
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7226,041
SibuMalaysia 9,7466,056
SanMali 5,8183,615
SegouMali 5,8503,635
SikassoMali 6,0553,763
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2995,779
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7826,079
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2643,271
SainshandMongolia 5,6153,489
SafiMorocco 3,9892,479
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3222,686
SittweMyanmar 7,0204,362
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 979608
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8401,143
SaiqOman 5,0653,147
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5623,457
SurOman 5,1923,226
SialkotPakistan 4,9023,046
SibbiPakistan 4,8603,020
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0807,507
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9107,401
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7206,040
SandomierzPoland 1,241771
SniezkaPoland 1,302809
SuwalkiPoland 859534
SzczecinPoland 1,048651
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5082,180
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2642,650
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1285,051
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6586,001
Satu MareRomania 1,563971
SibiuRomania 1,7891,112
SulinaRomania 1,9161,191
SadrinskRussia 2,4021,493
Saint PetersburgRussia 472293
SalekhardRussia 2,1531,338
SaratovRussia 1,8211,132
SejmcanRussia 5,5243,433
SelagoncyRussia 4,0892,541
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1124,419
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4323,375
SmolenskRussia 966601
SociRussia 2,3251,445
SortovalaRussia 434270
SuntarRussia 4,5112,803
SurgutRussia 2,6341,637
SverdlovskRussia 2,2001,367
SyktyvkarRussia 1,478919
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0164,981
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9634,327
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9164,919
SingaporeSingapore 9,4305,860
SliacSlovakia 1,482921
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0774,397
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7204,176
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9791,851
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6121,623
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6651,656
SevilleSpain 3,3442,078
SennarSudan 5,4443,383
ShambatSudan 5,1973,229
ShendiSudan 5,0943,166
StenseleSweden 444276
StockholmSweden 367228
StorlienSweden 553344
SundsvallSweden 271168
SantisSwitzerland 1,8231,133
SongeaTanzania 8,1465,062
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8954,906
SongkhlaThailand 8,6835,396
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9464,938
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4165,230
SurinThailand 8,0845,023
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9953,726
SokodeTogo 6,1303,809
SfaxTunisia 3,1291,945
SousseTunisia 3,0111,871
SamsunTurkey 2,4671,533
SiirtTurkey 2,9781,851
SivasTurkey 2,6481,645
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8772,409
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2001,367
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6341,016
SarataUkraine 1,8201,131
SarnyUkraine 1,202747
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0531,276
SumyUkraine 1,430889
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7502,952
SaltoUruguay 12,5817,818
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3945,216
Safford, AzUsa 8,6405,369
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9813,717
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0004,971
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3234,551
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4004,599
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9534,321
Salem, InUsa 7,1144,421
Salem, OrUsa 7,7494,815
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8944,905
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4655,260
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5715,326
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8915,525
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5125,289
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1285,051
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7565,441
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6244,116
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8365,491
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7525,439
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3333,935
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5614,699
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5134,669
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1144,421
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4464,627
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4624,637
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7174,796
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2914,531
Selma, AlUsa 7,8394,871
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Seymour, InUsa 7,1144,421
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1674,454
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3294,554
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0895,026
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0974,410
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8684,268
Southport, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8944,284
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3104,543
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3314,555
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6964,161
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1864,466
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5954,720
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7374,187
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8054,228
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3224,550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5434,066
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3863,968
State College, PaUsa 6,5834,091
State University, MsUsa 7,8284,865
State University, NmUsa 8,6415,369
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8874,280
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7624,824
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2674,516
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4535,253
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1334,432
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2293,871
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8414,873
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5634,700
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4054,602
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3254,552
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2883,907
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8642,401
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4955,900
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2285,734
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2205,730
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6392,883
SocotraYemen 6,0213,741
SenangaZambia 8,6685,386
SerenjeZambia 8,3775,205
SeshekeZambia 8,8215,482
SolweziZambia 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -