Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4682,777
TiranaAlbania 2,2881,422
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5322,816
TebessaAlgeria 3,1071,930
TimimounAlgeria 3,9712,468
TindoufAlgeria 4,4182,745
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4072,117
TrelewArgentina 14,0288,717
TucumanArgentina 12,4977,766
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0598,115
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0578,114
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5747,814
TibooburraAustralia 14,3988,947
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6548,485
TshaneBotswana 9,5485,933
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1576,312
TarauacaBrazil 10,9776,821
TauaBrazil 9,2305,736
TefeBrazil 10,1896,332
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4756,509
TeresinaBrazil 9,2525,749
TiriosBrazil 9,1845,707
TorresBrazil 11,9907,451
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0535,626
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2426,986
TriunfoBrazil 9,3125,786
TucuruiBrazil 9,4535,874
TuriacuBrazil 9,0405,618
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5682,838
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8354,248
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2843,905
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2243,868
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9193,678
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9453,694
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0163,738
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3873,969
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2593,890
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8603,641
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2593,268
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9888,692
TaiyuanChina 6,3933,973
TaoyuanChina 8,0114,978
TengchongChina 6,8364,248
TønderDenmark 1,100684
TylstrupDenmark 874543
TystofteDenmark 975606
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4015,220
TahrirEgypt 3,5202,188
TantaEgypt 3,5092,181
TallinEstonia 297184
TartuEstonia 456283
TampereFinland 8150
TurkuFinland 14992
ToulonFrance 2,3511,461
ToulouseFrance 2,4501,523
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6529,105
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6909,750
TchibanGabon 7,2604,512
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6951,674
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6601,032
TamaleGhana 6,1313,810
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3721,474
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7041,680
TimehriGuyana 8,8845,521
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6265,982
TelaHonduras 9,4735,886
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3784,585
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3784,585
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0926,893
TabrizIran 3,1051,930
TeheranIran 3,5352,197
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4372,136
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4041,494
TarvisioItaly 1,7981,117
TermoliItaly 2,2621,406
TorinoItaly 2,0981,304
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0831,294
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7491,708
TrevicoItaly 2,3641,469
TrevisoItaly 1,9191,192
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8831,170
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0961,303
TabouIvory Coast 6,8474,255
TadotsuJapan 7,6944,781
TakadaJapan 7,6054,726
TakamatsuJapan 7,7044,787
TakayamaJapan 7,6584,759
TanegashimaJapan 7,9224,923
TatenoJapan 7,7844,837
TateyamaJapan 7,8814,897
TokushimaJapan 7,7514,816
TokyoJapan 7,8074,851
TomakomaiJapan 7,1884,467
TottoriJapan 7,5974,721
ToyamaJapan 7,6014,723
ToyookaJapan 7,6174,733
TsuJapan 7,7684,827
TsurugaJapan 7,6584,759
TsuyamaJapan 7,6294,741
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8401,765
TripoliLebanon 3,1891,982
TobrukLibya 3,3382,074
TripoliLibya 3,3132,059
TelsiaiLithuania 652405
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2055,720
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9066,156
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6666,006
ThyoloMalawi 8,7465,435
TawauMalaysia 9,8736,135
TessalitMali 4,9193,057
TimbuktuMali 5,3973,354
TombMali 5,4023,357
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4853,408
TacubayaMexico 9,6295,984
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2885,772
TarialanMongolia 4,8252,998
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7062,924
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9743,091
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4233,370
TangierMorocco 3,5122,183
TarfayaMorocco 4,5802,846
TazaMorocco 3,5942,233
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1754,459
TaungooMyanmar 7,3244,551
ThandweMyanmar 7,2574,510
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8009,197
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,31610,761
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,377
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,26310,727
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,08710,618
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,87510,487
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
TemukaNew Zealand 17,20510,692
TimaruNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,04110,589
TahouaNiger 5,3973,353
TillaberyNiger 5,5563,453
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2104,480
TromsoNorway 885550
TrondheimNorway 637396
ThumraitOman 5,4933,413
TacnaPeru 11,9137,403
TarapotoPeru 11,1086,902
TrujilloPeru 11,4057,087
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5555,937
TorunPoland 1,006625
TimisoaraRomania 1,7901,112
TambovRussia 1,505935
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5602,212
TaraRussia 2,9091,808
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6891,671
TermezRussia 4,0972,546
TernejRussia 6,7664,205
TobolskRussia 2,5241,568
TomskRussia 3,4652,153
Tot’MaRussia 1,112691
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,7271,073
TuapseRussia 2,2501,398
TuraRussia 3,6802,287
TurukhanskRussia 3,0951,923
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6982,919
TortosaSpain 2,7631,717
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5704,704
TokerSudan 4,9723,090
TartousSyria 3,1441,954
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0274,988
TaboraTanzania 7,4964,658
TakThailand 7,6614,761
TrangThailand 8,5995,343
TabligboTogo 6,3833,966
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4347,105
TunisTunisia 2,9081,807
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1751,973
TireeUk 1,7571,092
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,571977
TernopilUkraine 1,384860
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5837,819
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6624,761
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1963,850
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6964,783
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8694,890
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0294,989
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0304,368
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1663,832
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4244,613
Temple, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2245,111
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8834,899
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1104,419
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7704,207
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9294,927
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5024,662
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4283,994
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0224,985
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5314,059
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7525,438
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7984,846
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7454,813
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5714,084
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8302,380
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9735,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -