Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1679,425
UaupesBrazil 9,9716,196
UbatubaBrazil 11,1966,957
UberabaBrazil 10,9606,810
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8793,653
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5732,842
UpernavikGreenland 3,2882,043
UummannaqGreenland 3,2392,013
UdineItaly 1,8521,151
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6511,647
UenoJapan 7,7494,815
UnzendakeJapan 7,6924,780
UrakawaJapan 7,2794,523
UshibukaJapan 7,7344,806
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7254,800
UwajimaJapan 7,7454,813
UkmergeLithuania 744462
UtenaLithuania 727452
UlaangomMongolia 4,3132,680
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1983,230
UlgiiMongolia 4,2722,654
UliastaiMongolia 4,7182,932
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3562,707
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4293,374
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2594,511
UfaRussia 2,0761,290
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6891,671
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9053,048
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1253,806
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8413,008
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,508937
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4384,000
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2503,263
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3153,303
Umm BeninSudan 5,5023,419
UmeåSweden 247153
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1195,045
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8054,850
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6394,747
UrfaTurkey 2,9701,846
UsakTurkey 2,6191,628
Uman’Ukraine 1,533953
UzgorodUkraine 1,470913
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7514,195
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7924,221
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9104,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -