Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3861,483
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9808,066
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7137,900
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1608,178
ViennaAustria 1,560969
VitebskBelarus 860535
VassourasBrazil 11,0286,853
VicosaBrazil 10,8266,728
VitoriaBrazil 10,6716,631
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1546,310
VarnaBulgaria 2,1051,308
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9103,673
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2964,534
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5844,091
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5664,080
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3604,573
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3964,596
ValdiviaChile 14,1108,768
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0398,724
VallenarChile 12,9578,051
ValparaisoChile 13,3798,314
VanguardiaColombia 9,9176,163
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5436,551
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 824512
VestervigDenmark 978608
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3215,171
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2585,132
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2825,147
VilsandiEstonia 387241
VaasaFinland 13886
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1521,337
VeravalIndia 5,8283,621
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7654,204
ValentiaIreland 2,2381,391
VeniceItaly 1,9301,200
VeronaItaly 1,9771,228
VicenzaItaly 1,9431,207
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3011,430
ViterboItaly 2,2661,408
VolterraItaly 2,1881,360
VientianeLaos 7,7374,808
VarenaLithuania 854531
VilniusLithuania 818508
VeracruzMexico 9,5245,918
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6231,008
VaernesNorway 615382
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 700435
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,022635
VillarricaParaguay 11,9577,430
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8341,140
VanavaraRussia 4,0212,498
VasileviciRussia 1,155718
Velikie LukiRussia 767477
VerhojanskRussia 4,5982,857
ViljujskRussia 4,5282,814
VitimRussia 4,5192,808
Vize IslandRussia 2,6161,626
VladivostokRussia 6,7604,201
VolgogradRussia 2,0031,244
VologdaRussia 991616
VoronezRussia 1,519944
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1543,203
VytegraRussia 748465
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9094,915
ValenciaSpain 2,9321,822
ValladolidSpain 2,8821,791
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9911,859
VisbySweden 519323
VanTurkey 2,9661,843
ValleyUk 1,8531,152
VinnitsaUkraine 1,453903
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4235,234
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3073,919
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6634,762
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1844,464
Vevay, InUsa 7,0984,411
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9744,955
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8374,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -