Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2119,452
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4026,464
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2139,453
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5148,398
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9978,076
WoomeraAustralia 14,2898,879
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,666
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0073,111
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2333,873
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2513,885
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3583,951
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6704,145
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4934,035
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5374,062
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8885,523
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8136,720
WajimaJapan 7,5214,674
WakamatsuJapan 7,6344,744
WakayamaJapan 7,7604,822
WakkanaiJapan 6,9174,298
WajirKenya 6,8454,254
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4495,872
WindhoekNamibia 9,3995,841
WaihiNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,92610,518
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,85910,476
WaimateNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,498
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,08210,615
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,47410,237
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,02310,578
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,68110,366
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,95710,537
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,07810,612
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,08110,615
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,98610,556
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,66510,356
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,75010,408
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,62710,332
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,18810,681
WintonNew Zealand 17,23610,710
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,61810,327
WarsawPoland 1,081672
WroclawPoland 1,242772
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9434,315
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3493,324
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5032,798
WauSudan 6,0383,752
WaddingtonUk 1,6641,034
Waco, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Wake IslandUsa 10,4536,496
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6754,769
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2644,514
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3934,594
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5194,672
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9914,344
Warren, OhUsa 6,7054,166
Warren, PaUsa 6,5214,053
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3244,551
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7274,180
Washington, IaUsa 7,1694,455
Washington, InUsa 7,1574,447
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7734,830
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2013,854
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9674,329
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8544,259
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7904,219
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9834,339
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7044,787
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9274,926
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5894,716
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2185,107
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8824,898
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7994,225
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5724,084
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0384,995
West Point, GaUsa 7,6514,755
West Point, NyUsa 6,3863,968
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0184,361
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1245,048
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7134,793
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3284,554
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4353,999
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9004,288
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0344,371
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4974,037
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8774,274
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5724,084
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5854,092
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2034,476
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9784,336
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0465,000
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3724,581
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4545,253
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2764,521
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7924,221
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7644,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -