Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8271,757
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0951,923
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8821,791
YaoundeCameroon 6,5154,049
YokoCameroon 6,3163,925
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7543,575
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7263,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5334,060
YanjiChina 6,6834,153
YichangChina 6,9744,334
YinchuanChina 5,9973,726
YiningChina 4,2302,629
YariguiesColombia 9,6475,995
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3035,160
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2505,126
YazdIran 4,0332,506
YakushimaJapan 7,9404,934
YamagataJapan 7,5744,707
YamaguchiJapan 7,6064,727
YokkaichiJapan 7,7504,816
YokohamaJapan 7,8274,864
YonagoJapan 7,5644,700
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1565,068
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3626,439
YeMyanmar 7,7524,817
YolaNigeria 5,9073,671
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3844,588
YurimaguasPeru 11,0346,857
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2021,368
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8014,226
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4932,170
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5164,670
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4333,998
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4224,612
York, PaUsa 6,6184,112
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6654,141
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8235,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -