Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, Satakunta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4422,760
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7281,074
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7591,715
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2465,746
ZhengzhouChina 6,7154,173
ZhijiangChina 7,1984,473
ZagrebCroatia 1,8311,138
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7601,094
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6821,667
ZahedanIran 4,5512,828
ZanjanIran 3,3272,067
ZacatecasMexico 9,4225,855
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8043,607
ZinderNiger 5,4523,388
ZhobPakistan 4,7612,959
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8286,107
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8306,109
ZamoscPoland 1,241771
Zielona GoraPoland 1,179733
ZigalovoRussia 4,5562,831
ZiganskRussia 4,3592,709
ZyryankaRussia 5,2153,241
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7331,698
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8331,139
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7054,788
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3531,462
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7501,088
ZitomirUkraine 1,348837
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,592990
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,488925
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2955,155
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9154,297
ZambeziZambia 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -